Past Wyoming State FFA Officers

2016-2017 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Wilson Stewart, Parliamentarian, Casper; Logan Despain, Sentinel, Snowy Range.  Middle Row: Mark McConnell, President, Lander; Katie Schilt, Secretary, High Plains; Aften Peterson, 2nd Vice President, Ten Sleep; Brianna Jolley, Reporter, Paintrock. Front Row: Kinsey Ashby, Treasurer, Powell-Shoshone; Matthew Winterholler, 3rd Vice President, Gillette; Taitlyn Bethea, Vice President, Sundance.

2015-2016 Wyoming FFA Officers

From Left to Right: Becca Weber, Treasurer, Lander; Chaney Peterson, Sentinel, John B. Kendrick; Jamie Hansen, 2nd Vice President, Snowy Range; Rachel Derner, Reporter, Burns; Jaycie Arndt, 3rd Vice President, Buffalo; Seth Thiele, Vice President, Buffalo; Lois Brennecke-President and Averi Reynolds, Secretary, Casper.

2014-2015 Wyoming FFA Officers

Front Row: Tyler Clemetson, 2nd Vice President, Shoshoni; Austin Burkett, Treasurer, Burns; Caleb Green, Sentinel, Sheridan.  Middle Row: Baxter Heinert, Reporter, Powell-Shoshone; Lacy Nelson, Secretary, Ten Sleep; Heather Loraas, Vice President, Casper.  Top Row: Jess Oldham, Parliamentarian, Lander; Quade Palm, President, Bow River; Kyle Webber, 3rd Vice President, Powell-Shoshone.

2013-2014 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back row: Ty Carpenter, 2nd Vice President, Jim Bridger FFA; Tate Chamberlain, Parliamentarian, Casper FFA; Lindsay Utter, Secretary, Douglas FFA; William Wood, 3rd Vice President Snowy Range; Aleesha Gladson, Treasurer, Gillette FFA.  Front Row: Brett Roth, President, Cheyenne High Plains FFA; Lauren Hedges, Reporter, Casper FFA; Amori Erickson, Sentinel, Star Valley FFA; Mikayla McNamee, Vice President, Torrington/Lingle FFA.  Photo courtesy of Matt Idler.

2012-2013 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row:  Lisa Andreen, Parliamentarian, Casper; Ashley Spatz, Reporter, Burns; Taylor Smock, Sentinel, Pine Bluffs; Payton Blackwell, Secretary, High Plains; Jessica (Pingetzer) Sullivan, Vice President, Shoshoni.  Front Row:  Teddy Weekly, 3rd Vice President, High Plains; Colby Hales, 2nd Vice President, Snowy Range; Bryce McKenzie, President, Buffalo; Nick Edelman, Treasurer, Douglas.

2011-2012 Wyoming FFA Officers

From Left to Right: Jessica Olson, Sentinel, Devils Tower; Jac Klaahsen, 2nd Vice President, Buffalo; Faith Hoffman, Parlimentarian, Wind River; Tanner Nauta, 3rd Vice President, Douglas; Asher Markworth, President, Casper; Bradon Marshall, Treasurer, Riverton; Courtney Yelton, Vice President, Snowy Range; Abbey Davidson, Reporter, Encampment; Molly McCray, Secretary, Powell-Shoshone.

2010-2011 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Kyle Thoman, Treasurer, Wind River; Kinsey Freeman, 2nd Vice President, Frontier; Odessa Oldham, Vice President, Lander; Micha Christensen, President, Frontier; Amy (Andreen) Schmick, 3rd Vice President, Casper, William Clark, Parliamentarian, Rock Creek.  Front Row: Trinity (Holland) Lewis, Cinnamon (Smith) Lenhart, Reporter, Gillette; Jacy Pannell, Secretary, Devils Tower.

2009-2010 Wyoming FFA Officers

From Left to Right: Jared Oldham, 2nd Vice President, Lander; Tressa Lawrence, Vice President, Buffalo; James Catlin Caines, President, Paintrock; Taylor Haley, Secretary, Snowy Range; Emily Voight, Sentinel, Frontier; Grant Pulse, Reporter, High Plains; Laurel Prusak, Treasurer, Clearmont; Tate Bauman, Parliamentarian, High Plains.

2008-2009 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row Left to Right: Marti  Lee Brown, Reporter, Devils Tower; Matthew Thoman, 3rd Vice President, Wind River; Ty McNamee, President, Shoshoni; Jacob Berg, Parliamentarian, Burns; Jessie Allen, 2nd Vice President, Lander.  Front Row Left to Right: Oaklee Anderson, Vice President, Shoshoni; Courtney Porter, Sentinel, Riverton; Beth Wood, Treasurer, Pine Bluffs; Sarah Haines, 2nd Vice President, Casper.

2007-2008 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Beth Wood, Snowy Range; Nancy Thoman, President, Wind River; Kayla Lynch, Reporter, Riverton; Kaycee Eisele, Parliamentarian, High Plains; Saige Albert, 2nd Vice President, Powell.  Front Row: Burt Andreen, Sentinel, Casper; Con Trumbull, Treasurer, Casper; Matthew Bowen, Vice President, Thermopolis.

2006-2007 Wyoming FFA State Officer Team

Back Row: Madison (Brown) Mankin, Reporter, Devils Tower; Justin Chamberlain, Vice President, Casper; Ryan Farthing, 2nd Vice President, Cheyenne; Amy Berry, Secretary, Cheyenne.  Front Row: Lindsey Freeman, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Hannah (Osborn) Thoman, Treasurer, Riverton; Brittany (Epler) Wilson, President, Southeast; Tanya Hamner, Sentinel, Lyman; Kelsey Guffey, 3rd Vice President, Thermopolis.

2005-2006 Wyoming FFA State Officers

Back Row: Kindra Rader, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Laura Nelson, Reporter, Pine Bluffs; Lander Nicodemus, 3rd Vice President, Cheyenne; Liz (LaSatz) Lauck, Treasurer, Wheatland.  Front Row: Jessie (Berry) Dafoe, President; Kassi (Bauman) Glassman, Secretary, Cheyenne; Kalee (Craig) Goolsbey, 2nd Vice President, Powell; Amy Tullis, Sentinel, Torrington; Eli Robbins-Lilley, Vice President, Snowy Range.

2004-2005 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Donovan Buckman, Vice President, Chief Washakie; Kelsey (Twitchell) Baumgartner, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Brendan Thoman, President, Wind River; Whitney (Wayman) McBeth, Secretary, Cheyenne; Clayton Elliott, Reporter, Powell.  Front Row: Kalyn Bischoff, 3rd Vice President, Devils Tower; Jessie Atkinson, Treasurer, Casper; Chrissy (Calvin) Lennon, Sentinel, Powell; Joslyn (Ratcliff) Thompson, 2nd Vice President, Pine Bluffs.

2003-2004 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Tara Bolgiano, Reporter, Pinedale; Katie (Shivy) Schmer, Secretary, Snowy Range; Josh Cooper, Vice President, Douglas; Amanda (Hitshew) Smalls, Treasurer, Lander; Bryttni (Westlake) Miller, President, Wind River.  Front Row: Jeff Campbell, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Laramie Wigginton, 3rd Vice President, Riverton; Zach Bennett, Sentinel, Wheatland; Ryan McConnaughey, 2nd Vice President, Riverton.

2002-2003 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Angela (Crabtree) Loetscher, Secretary, Cheyenne; Andrea (Driskill) Wood, Reporter; Stacia Berry, President, Cheyenne; Emily (Horton) Preibe, Treasurer, Shoshoni; Alisha (Randall) Kisling, 3rd Vice President, Pine Bluffs; Brandi (Burri) Carruthers, Sentinel, Pine Bluffs.  Front Row: Toby Lynde, Parliamentarian, Gillette; Troy Siddle, Vice President, John B. Kendrick; Trevor Bekken, 2nd Vice President, Lander.

2001-2002 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Kristi Holum, Treasurer, Gillette; Codey (Child) Stocks, Secretary; DJ Wohele, 3rd Vice President, Douglas; Jacque (Wright) Zurcher, Vice President, Pine Bluffs; Brooke Barney, Reporter, Lander.  Front Row: Jeremy Kisling, President, Lander; Casey Smith, Parliamentarian, Pine Bluffs; Morgan McConnaughey, 2nd Vice President, Riverton; Tim Cassidy, Sentinel, Cheyenne.

2000-2001 Wyoming FFA Officers

Front Row: Ryan Ford, President, Cheyenne; Bryan Thoman, 3rd Vice President, Wind River; Marty Tatman, Vice President, Southeast; Dan Cannon, Treasurer, Pine Bluffs; Seth Heinert, Sentinel, Devils Tower.  Back Row: Janet Barr, Parliamentarian, Cheyenne; Christina (Bunker) Bekken, Reporter, Wheatland; Crystal (Forrest) Woehlecke, 2nd Vice President, Torrington; Lisa (Nelson) Heinert, Secretary, Pine Bluffs.

1999-2000 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Jeremy Burkett, Casper
Vice President: Jessie Clark, Burns
2nd Vice President: Denise (Schmer) Mavencamp, Torrington
3rd Vice President: Danielle Reed, Lander
Secretary: Stacy (Child) Broda, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Mary Skalsky, Powell
Reporter: Michelle (Vigil) Hamilton, Paintrock
Sentinel: John Hornecker, Lander
Parliamentarian: Justina (Rowland) Floy, Snowy Range

1998-1999 Wyoming FFA Officers

President: Traci (Walton) Warnick, Star Valley
Vice President: Cody Smith, Pine Bluffs
2nd Vice President: Corey Whitlock, Meeteetse
3rd Vice President: Russell Adels, Gillette
Secretary: Minda (Blosser) Mares, Cheyenne
Treasurer: Melissa Griffith, Paintrock
Reporter: Amy Bradley, Cheyenne
Sentinel:
Parliamentarian: Brian Lewis, Snowy Range

1997-1998 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Patrick Zimmerer, 3rd Vice President, Southeast; Becki (Sheldon) Dale, Reporter; Jeff Mooney, 2nd Vice President, Gillette; Ronda Pulse, Secretary, Cheyenne; John Tass, Sentinel, Buffalo.  Front Row: Jill (Foy) Pischke, Treasurer; Kattlyn (Wolf) Rovey, Parliamentarian, Snowy Range.  Not Pictured: Gene Corson, President, Snowy Range.

1996-1997 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Ryan Buckley, Parliamentarian, Clearmont; Colin Lynn, Vice President, Gillette; Zach Fross, Sentinel, Shoshoni; Brian Hill, 3rd Vice President, Newcastle.  Front Row: Lindsay Hill, President, Powell; Libby (Petsch) Kaufman, Reporter, Southeast; Timmery Pokorny, Secretary, Lander; Becky (Marlatt) Martinez, Treasurer, Torrington; Paige (Vossler) Schneider, 2nd Vice President, Cheyenne.

1995-1996 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Haley (Foreman) Vanatta, 3rd Vice President, Powell; Andrea Earhart, Reporter, Powell; Lesley (Jeffres) Pearson, President, Lander; Teresa (Cole) Milner, Secretary, Cheyenne.  Front Row: Peter Kukowski, Sentinel, John B. Kendrick; Bev (Marlatt) Boden, Parliamentarian, Torrington; Heath Hornecker, Treasurer, Douglas; Lindsay (Detimore) Gee, Vice President, Lander; Dustin Taylor, 2nd Vice President, Riverton.

1994-1995 Wyoming FFA Officers

Back Row: Jakob Fanos, Parliamentarian, John B. Kendrick; JC Hicks, Sentinel, Powell; Cody Wagner, Vice President, John B. Kendrick; Shane Flowers, Treasurer, Powell.  Middle Row: Jerry Hansen, 2nd Vice President, Newcastle; Eric Green, President, Torrington.  Front Row: Kristi (Cater) Lipp, Secretary, Gillette; Justin Mills, 3rd Vice President, Devils Tower; Kathi (Johnson) Driskill, Reporter, Sundance.